IWADV Show Results

2016 Specialty Show Results

Best of Breed. CH HOUND HILL VANDERBILT OF AERIE.
Owners Doug Marx, Amy Benjamin & Donna Brown
photo by Mike Wilkenson


Judges' Critiques


Sweepstakes - Michael Demeter critique
Conformation - Sue Cole critique


Results


SWEEPSTAKES
Judge: Michael Demeter
Sweepstakes Results

SPECIALTY
Judge: Sue Cole
Dog Classes
Bitch Classes
Best of Breed and the Rest

LGRA results posted

Obedience & Rally

Past Specialty Show Results

2015 Specialty Show & LGRA Trial

SWEEPSTAKES
Judge: Laurie Morris
Sweepstakes Results ***with correction
Sweepstakes Critique

SPECIALTY
Judge: Miranda Brace
Dog Class Results
Bitch Class Results
BOB, Veteran Classes, Field Classes
Non-Regular Classes
Conformation Critique

OBEDIENCE & RALLY
Obedience Judge: Charles Marcantonio
Rally Judge: Pat Fallon
Obedience & Rally Results

LGRA Results

PAST SHOW RESULTS

2014 Specialty Show, LGRA Trial & Puppy Match Results

Judge Judi Orsi critique

Sweepstakes
Obedience
Rally
Conformation Dog Classes
Conformation Bitch Classes
Veterans & Field Trial
Best of Breed
Non-regular Classes

LGRA Results

LGRA photos and other candids from Mary O'Malley

Official Photos - by Steve Surfman

Match & other candids from Margie Milne


2013 Specialty Show, LGRA Trial & Puppy Match Results

Judge: William Potter
Sweepstakes: Joel Mattson
Obedience: Larry Wilson
Puppy Match: Bill Vaughn

Show Candids - Gallery 1

LGRA Candids Gallery

Puppy Match Results

Sweepstakes Results

Dog Class Results

Bitch Class Results

Veteran & Field Class Results

Best of Breed Results

Brace/stud dog/brood/team Result

Obedience Results

LGRA straight racing Results


2012 Specialty Show, LGRA Trial & Puppy Match Results

Judge: Dr. Frederic Maison DVM
Sweepstakes - Gwendalee Centeno
Obedience - Carole A. Artim
Puppy Match - David Smith

Official Photos - by Steve Surfman photos posted!

Candid & LGRA Photos - by Mary O'Malley photos posted!

Puppy Match Results -

Sweepstakes Results -

Dog Class Results -

Bitch Class Results -

Veteran Class Results& Field Classes -

Best of Breed Results -

Brace & Stud Dog/Brood Bitch Results -

Obedience Results -

LGRA (straight racing) Results


2011 Specialty Show, LGRA Trial & Puppy Match Results

Judge - Jan Pain
Sweepstakes - Tina Berry
Obedience - Teresa Walker
Puppy Match - Gwen Centano

Candid & LGRA Photos - by Mary O'Malley

Match Results

Sweepstakes Results

Dog Class Results

Bitch Class Results

Veteran Class Results

Best of Breed Results

Brace & Stud Dog/Brood Bitch Results

Obedience Results

LGRA (straight racing) Results


2010 - 30th Annual Specialty Show & Obedience Trial

Judge - Peter Pask, Baronglen Irish Wolfhounds, Wales
Sweepstakes - Pat Pask, Baronglen Irish Wolfhounds, Wales
Obedience - Marilou McCloskey
Puppy Match - Lisa Blanchard

Sweepstakes Critique
Regular Dog Classes Critique
Regular Bitch Classes Critique
BOB and Non-regular Classes Critique

Candids by Mary O'Malley: Sunday Photos , Monday Photos

Candids by Margie Milne

Results Sweepstakes

Results Dog Classes

Results Bitch Classes

Results - All the Rest


2009 The 29th Annual Specialty Show & Obedience Trial
Judge - Jay Phinizy
Sweepstakes - Donna Pitt, Calyddon Irish Wolfhounds

October 3, 4 & 5, 2009 Morgantown, PA

Sweepstakes Judge's Critique

Regular Judge's Critique

Sweepstake Results

Dog Classes Results

Bitch Classes Results

Veterans, Special Classes and Non-Regular Results

Obedience

Candid Photos by Margie Milne